AAnyToExcel
Convert
Templates

Start from a ready-made spreadsheet

Budgets, invoices, inventory, sales and more — built to open correctly in Excel the first time.

1

Pick a template

Browse by category or search for what you need.

2

Make it yours

Open it in Table Builder to change columns, rows and colours.

3

Download

Export a clean .xlsx, or grab the CSV right away.

Finance

Invoice

Line items with quantity, unit price and line total, ready to send to a client or file for your records.

ItemDescriptionQuantityUnit priceLine total
SKU-1001Website design11,200.001,200.00
SKU-1002Hosting (12 months)1240.00240.00
SKU-1003Support hours560.00300.00
SKU-1004Logo refresh1450.00450.00
SKU-1005Copywriting (pages)485.00340.00
SKU-1006SEO audit1390.00390.00
   Subtotal2,920.00
   VAT 20%584.00
   Total3,504.00
Personal

Personal Monthly Budget

Compare planned against actual spending per category and see the difference at a glance every month.

CategoryPlannedActualDifferenceNotes
Rent900.00900.000.00 
Groceries350.00382.40-32.40Two dinners hosted
Transport120.0096.0024.00 
Utilities140.00151.20-11.20Cold month
Phone & internet45.0045.000.00 
Eating out100.0064.5035.50 
Savings300.00300.000.00Automatic transfer
Entertainment60.0088.00-28.00Concert tickets
Total2,015.002,027.10-12.10 
Finance

Financial Accounts & Investments

Record deposits and balances across bank accounts, mobile money and investments in one overview.

AccountTypeInstitutionBalanceLast update
Main currentBankCity Bank4,250.002026-10-01
Rainy daySavingsCity Bank12,000.002026-10-01
WalletMobile moneyPayFast850.002026-10-09
Index fundInvestmentVanguard18,300.002026-09-30
PensionRetirementNorthStar26,400.002026-09-30
Travel cardPrepaidRevolut320.002026-10-11
Bonds 2029InvestmentTreasury5,000.002026-09-30
Total  67,120.00 
Finance

Expense Tracker

Log every expense with date, category, payment method and amount so nothing slips through.

DateDescriptionCategoryPayment methodAmount
2026-10-01Team lunchMealsCard84.50
2026-10-03Train ticketsTravelCard46.00
2026-10-07Software licenceSoftwareTransfer29.00
2026-10-08Taxi to airportTravelCash38.00
2026-10-09Hotel (2 nights)TravelCard212.00
2026-10-10Client dinnerMealsCard126.80
2026-10-12Printer paperOfficeCard18.90
2026-10-14Cloud storageSoftwareCard9.99
Sales

Monthly Sales Report

Monthly sales by region and product, with units sold and revenue, ready to sum or chart.

MonthRegionProductUnits soldRevenue
2026-01NorthStarter plan423,780.00
2026-01SouthPro plan183,240.00
2026-02NorthStarter plan514,590.00
2026-02SouthPro plan223,960.00
2026-03NorthStarter plan474,230.00
2026-03SouthPro plan295,220.00
2026-04NorthStarter plan554,950.00
2026-04SouthPro plan315,580.00
Sales

Customer Database

Customer contacts with company, country, status and last order date in a single list.

CustomerCompanyEmailCountryStatus
Jordan BakerAcme Ltdjordan@acme.exampleFranceActive
Mei TanakaNorthwindmei@northwind.exampleJapanActive
Omar FaroukGlobex SAomar@globex.exampleMoroccoLead
Lena FischerInitechlena@initech.exampleGermanyActive
Carlos RuizUmbrellacarlos@umbrella.exampleSpainChurned
Priya NairHoolipriya@hooli.exampleIndiaActive
Tom WalshStark Inctom@stark.exampleIrelandLead
Sales

Sales Pipeline & Deals

Follow every deal from first contact to close, with stage, value, probability and owner.

DealCompanyStageValueProbability
Annual licenceAcme LtdProposal12,00060%
Team upgradeNorthwindNegotiation8,40080%
Pilot projectGlobex SADiscovery3,00020%
RenewalInitechWon9,600100%
ExpansionHooliProposal15,50050%
New siteStark IncLost4,2000%
Training packUmbrellaDiscovery1,80025%
Operations

Inventory In/Out Tracking

Track stock on hand, inbound and outbound movements, reorder levels and suppliers per item.

SKUItemCategoryIn stockReorder level
INV-001Mechanical keyboardPeripherals3410
INV-00224" monitorMonitors125
INV-003Gaming mousePeripherals4115
INV-004HDMI cableAccessories620
INV-005Laptop i7Laptops94
INV-006Laser printerOffice32
INV-0071TB SSDStorage2710
INV-00816GB RAMStorage28
INV-009HD webcamPeripherals186
Operations

Supplier Directory

Keep suppliers, contacts, payment terms and lead times together so reordering is quick.

SupplierContactPhonePayment termsLead time
TechSupplyNora Diaz+33 1 23 45 6730 days5 days
ViewProKen Ito+81 3 1234 567845 days12 days
CableCoAli Hassan+212 5 22 33 4430 days3 days
NoteBook LtdEva Novak+420 2 345 67860 days14 days
PrintPartsSam Cole+44 20 7946 000030 days7 days
DataDriveLin Wei+86 21 5555 010115 days10 days
HR

Employee Directory

Team directory with role, department, start date and contact email for everyone on staff.

NameRoleDepartmentStart dateEmail
Amina HaddadDesignerProduct2024-03-01amina@example.com
Lucas MartinDeveloperEngineering2023-09-15lucas@example.com
Sara Ben AliAccount managerSales2025-01-06sara@example.com
David KimData analystAnalytics2024-07-22david@example.com
Ines CostaHR partnerPeople2022-11-01ines@example.com
Yusuf DemirDevOpsEngineering2025-04-14yusuf@example.com
Chloé MoreauMarketing leadMarketing2023-02-27chloe@example.com
HR

Attendance & Leave Tracker

Record days worked, leave taken and remaining balance for each employee by month.

EmployeeMonthDays workedSick daysLeave taken
Amina HaddadOctober2002
Lucas MartinOctober1822
Sara Ben AliOctober2200
David KimOctober1516
Ines CostaOctober2110
Yusuf DemirOctober2200
Project

Project Task Tracker

Tasks with owner, status, priority and due date so the whole team knows what is next.

TaskOwnerStatusPriorityDue date
Write launch postAminaIn progressHigh2026-10-20
Fix CSV import bugLucasTo doMedium2026-10-24
Customer interviewsSaraDoneLow2026-10-10
Pricing page copyChloéIn progressHigh2026-10-18
Set up analyticsDavidTo doMedium2026-10-28
Security reviewYusufBlockedHigh2026-10-22
Onboarding emailsAminaDoneMedium2026-10-08
Project

Date Range & Milestones

Plan phases with start and end dates, colour each range and keep notes beside every milestone.

PhaseStartEndDurationNotes
Discovery2026-05-142026-05-2511 daysInterviews and research
Design2026-05-262026-06-0813 daysWireframes and UI
Build2026-06-092026-07-1738 daysTwo sprints
Testing2026-07-202026-07-3111 daysQA and fixes
Launch2026-08-032026-08-031 dayGo live
Review2026-08-172026-08-214 daysRetrospective
Analytics

KPI Monthly Dashboard

Track key metrics month by month against target, with the change from the previous period.

MetricTargetAugSepOct
Visitors50,00041,20045,90052,300
Sign-ups2,0001,6401,8102,140
Conversion4.0%3.9%3.9%4.1%
Revenue40,00033,80036,20041,700
Churn2.0%2.6%2.4%2.1%
NPS50444752
Analytics

Marketing Campaign Results

Compare channels by spend, clicks, conversions and cost per conversion to see what works.

CampaignChannelSpendClicksConversions
Autumn saleGoogle Ads1,2004,850182
RetargetingMeta6503,12096
NewsletterEmail802,240141
InfluencerInstagram9001,98038
Search brandGoogle Ads3002,710167
WebinarLinkedIn50086044

Stop fixing columns by hand. Drop the file instead.

Upload a file up to 5 MB and download the .xlsx. No account, no card.

Files never storedNo account neededFree up to 5 MB